Early Bird Team Schedule and Weekly Results
Waukewan Golf Club – Wed August 9, 2023
Tee Times
Time | Team 1 | Team 2 |
12:50 PM | PANO/NICOL | NOE/NOE |
1:00 PM | GOLDEN/KISIEL | LAVERACK/WHITE |
1:10 PM | CRABTREE/STAM | FRIEDLI/HAMMOND |
1:20 PM | WILSON/COLUMBUS | CAMARDA/FERRANTE |
1:30 PM | BARBA/BRENNAN | WELNAK/HILL |
1:40 PM | ALLGAIER/MARTIN | DUSTMAN/STUART |
1:50 PM | BOIVIN/K. BICKFORD | COOKSON/SUB |
2:00 PM | PILLSBURY/BURKE | HARTSON/POULIN |
2:10 PM | KELLAND/PARSHLEY | MARINO/PIANTEDOSI |
2:20 PM | WERKOWSKI/SUB | MUSKOPH/GIRARD |
2:30 PM | KOCZERA/DAVIS | ANDERSON/SUB |
2:40 PM | ELKINS/SUB | OSMAN/HEMEON |
2023 Current League Standings
2023 Wednesday Mens League | |||||
Team | |||||
Rannacher Division | W | D | L | Points | Place |
B. Noe/F. Noe | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 1st |
Pano/Nicol | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2nd |
Crabtree/Stam | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 3rd |
Friedli/Hammond | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 4th |
Osman/Hemeon | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 5th |
Wasserbauer/Elkins | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6th |
Pillsbury/Burke | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7th |
Hartson/Poulin | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 7th |
Muscannel/Cookson | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9th |
Boivin/Bickford | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10th |
Barba/Brennan | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 11th |
Koczera/Trudeau | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12th |
Anderson/FILL | 3 | 1 | 5 | -1 | 13th |
Welnak/Hill | 2 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 14th |
Squam Division | W | D | L | Points | Place |
Golden/Kisiel | 7 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1st |
Allgaier/Martin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 2nd |
Kador/Bare | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 3rd |
Laverack/White | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 3rd |
Kelland/Parshley | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 5th |
Marino/Piantedosi | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 6th |
Werkowski/Reichlin | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7th |
Muskoph/Girard | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7th |
Dustman/Stuart | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9th |
Harris/Payne | 3 | 2 | 4 | -12 | 10th |
Camarda/Ferrante | 1 | 1 | 7 | -13 | 11th |
Boardman/Columbus | 1 | 2 | 6 | -13 | 11th |
CHIP IN: BURKE | |||||
SKINS: CARRY OVER (AGAIN) | |||||
Long Drive: WELNAK | |||||
CLOSEST #7: MUSCANELL | |||||
CLOSEST #4: PIANTEDOSI |
2022 Final League Standings
WEDNESDAY MENS LEAGUE | |||||
WINNIPESAUKEE DIVISION | Win | Draw | Loss | Points | Place |
Koczera/Trudeau | 9 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 1st |
Friedli/Hammond | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2nd |
Muscanell/Markarian | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 3rd |
Barba/Desimone | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | |
Welnak/Hill | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | |
Huot/Hemeon | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | |
Fairman/Elkins | 5 | 0 | 6 | 15 | |
Boivin/Bickford | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
Pillsbury/Burke | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
Pano/Nicol | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
Rannacher/Simpson | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
B. Noe/F. Noe | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |
Crabtree/Stam | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |
Hartson/Poulin | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | |
SQUAM DIVISION | Win | Draw | Loss | Points | Place |
Kador/Bare | 7 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 1st |
Allgaier/Martin | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2nd |
Kelland/Parshley | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 3rd |
Matos/Boelig | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | |
Marino/Piantedosi | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | |
Muskoph/Girard | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | |
Golden/Kisiel | 5 | 0 | 6 | 15 | |
Dustman/Stuart | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
Laverack/White | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
Harris/Payne | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | |
Camarda/Ferrante | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | |
Boardman/Columbus | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 |